Year of Induction
1985
Fred H. Corray
Jim Finks
Roy Gatewood
Van F. Howe
John McDougal
1986
1939-40 State Basketball Team
Kenny Farrar
Mike Lenich
Robert Scoles
Don Wile
1987
1942-43 State Basketball Team
Jim Bredar
Howard Thurman
Bob Frala
1988
Mark Johnson
1947-48 Basketball Team
Howard Wagoner
John T. Sebastian
Merle Harmon
1989
Bill Larimer
Bob Bishop
Bill Hooks
1990
1941 Football Team
H. B. Davis
Louie Donoho
Stanley Knight
Bill Spratt
Keith Stonecipher
1991
Mike Benchoff
Paul Sweney, Jr
William T. “Big Dutch” Hilgeford
Raymond Horn
Ross Smith
Morris Sterneck
Dean White
1945 Football Team
1992
Phillip Newport
Edward Perry
Morris Steevens
1955-56 Basketball Team
1993
Bill Chance
Jerry Mercer
Charles Parker
Rodney Wells
1946 Football Team
1994
Dale Donoho
David Meador
Tom Horner
1949 Football Team
1995
Joe Thomas
Dan Wile
1954 Baseball Team
1950 Football Team
1996
Marianne Larimer
1952 Football Team
1956 Baseball Team
Mike Gibbs
1997
Carla Haney Jourdan
Marla Sapp Tolliver
Howard Thurman, Jr
C. “King” Boring
Louis “Tuffy” Middleton
1939 Football Team
1943 Football Team
1944 Football Team
1998
Bill Hawley
1953 Football Team
Steve Hill
1999
Mark Daniels
1962 Football Team
1978-79 Girls Basketball Team
2000
1965 Football Team
1980 Girl’s Volleyball Team
2001
Jeff Morris
Suzanne Henry Brown
2002
J. Roy Fogle
James Willhite
1981 Football Team
1982 Cross Country Team
2003
Bob Jamison Jr
Floyd Smith
2004
1983 Cross Country Team
1984 Golf Team
2005
Don Jones
1971-72 Basketball Team
Bob Plaschke
2006
William “Bill” Morgan
1979-80 Girls Basketball Team
Henry “Red” Hinkley
Mary Riley
1981 Volleyball Team
2007
Greg Malan
2008
1985 Football Team
Ambery Wimberly Young
David Meador
J.D. Hargis
2009
Dan Purcell
1977 Volleyball Team
2010
Kristi (Beeson) Propst
Tiffany (Husk) Tamminen
1943-44 Basketball Team
1995 Girls Golf Team
1994 Girls Golf Team
2011
1991 Football Team
1994 Girls Relay Team
1991 Boys Golf Team
1991 Girls Golf Team
2012
1990 Lady Wildcats Golf Team
Shandeen (Hunt) Gomez
Anne (Clark) Cather
2013
1998 Salem Lady Wildcats Volleyball Team
1998 Salem Wildcats Cross Country Team
1997 Salem Lady Wildcats Volleyball Team
1996 Salem Lady Wildcats Cross Country
2014
Nathan Purcell
Mike Minton
Chris Owen
Jeff Morgan
1998-99 Girls Basketball Team
2015
Noah Cosby
1998 Salem Lady Wildcats Cross Country Team
1999 Boys Track Team
Megan Grizzle Kessler
1997 Salem Wildcats Cross Country Team
Kerry Martin
Ryan Weeks
1997 Football Team

©2017 Salem Wildcat Sports Hall of Fame - Home - About Us - Contact Us - rss feed